The route was identical to to the western leg of Service 8 except that, instead of turning left into Station Road at Tile Hill Cross Roads, it turned right and proceeded along Banner Lane to the gates of A C Wickman.
From Banner Lane via Tile Hill Lane, Hearsall Lane, Spon End, Spon Street, Corporation Street and Hales Street to Pool Meadow.
Tile Hill Cross Roads, Hawthorn Lane, Westcotes, Standard No 1 Gate, Hearsall Common, and Barras Lane.
Tile Hill Cross Roads, Pigwood Hill, Bushberry Avenue, Job's Lane, Standard Cinema, Broad Lane, Farman Road, Barras Lane and Hill Street.